Kinah Ledger Profile Discord Get the tracker
Farming guideGlobal version · Checked 24 October 2026

How to farm Kinah in Aion 2

Spend your Odyle Energy first, then your Duties, then farm the open world with the time left. Price every sale on your own server.

  1. Step 1 of 7

    Before you start

    What you need, and which Kinah is which
    Level
    45
    Item level
    700 for Conquest
    Daily reset
    07:00 UTC
    Weekly reset
    Wednesday

    Only one kind of Kinah works on the Market, so know which kind you earn.

    Which Kinah you earn
    Kinah
    Conquest cubesTradeable
    Transcendence cubesTradeable
    Exploration cubesBound
    Duty MissionsBound
    QuestsBound
    Vendor salesBound

    Bound Kinah can't pay for Market buys or move to other characters.

    What follows
    • ShopsExpect bound Kinah to go firstVendors spend it before your tradeable Kinah
    • AltsSend tradeable Kinah by server storageBound Kinah can't be moved
      One source
    • Daily capWatch the 1,000,000 daily capTradeable Kinah only. Past it, drops stop.
      One source
    Watch it done

    AION 2 Kinah Farming Guide: Best Methods, No Alts · CrusherXGaming · 22 Oct 2026Chosen by us. Plays on YouTube when you press it.

  2. 1
    Spend your Odyle EnergyClaim Conquest cubes before the cap wastes it.
  3. Step 2 of 7

    Spend your Odyle Energy

    The real limit on dungeon Kinah
    Refill
    15 every 3 hours
    Cap
    560 · 840 member
    Per claim
    20 to 40
    Free refill buys
    3 Conquest claims a day

    Energy pays for the reward cube, not for entry: with none left, a clear pays nothing.

    Costly mistakeEnergy at the cap

    Refill stops at the cap, and what it would have given is lost.

    1. 1Check it each day
    2. 2Claim a cube
    3. 3Don't sit at 560

    560 cap, 840 with membership15 back every 3 hours

    What one Conquest claim pays
    ConquestItem levelTradeable Kinah
    Krao Cave, Draupnir700200,000
    Urugugu, Vakron Sky Island1,400300,000
    Fire Temple, Ferocious Horn Den2,100400,000
    Transcendence1,600 up300,000 to 480,000

    Per claim at 40 energy with every boss killed. From the game files.

    Spending it
    • Conquest cubeClaim at 40 energyPays tradeable Kinah the Market takes
    • Mid-bossesKill them tooThe cube pays for each boss you killed
    • Exploration cubePick Conquest when you canCosts 20 to 40 and pays bound Kinah
    • LeavingClaim before you exitA skipped claim uses 1 of 10 a week
    • Top-upBuy energy only if you must40 energy for 100,000 Kinah, members only
  4. 2
    Do your Duty MissionsFive a day, shared by every character on the server.
  5. 3
    Clear sealed dungeons onceOne-time rewards, not a daily step.
  6. Step 3 of 7

    Duties and one-time clears

    Bound Kinah that costs no energy
    Duties a day
    5
    Shared by
    The server
    Pays
    Bound Kinah
    Sealed dungeons
    Once each

    Duties and one-time clears pay bound Kinah, the kind that funds your own upgrades.

    Every day
    • Duty MissionsDo all fiveAbout 50,000 bound Kinah each at level 45
    • AltsDon't expect extra DutiesThe five are shared across the server
    • RefreshReroll only for a reward you needCosts 1,000 Kinah, then 2,500, then 6,000
      One source
    • RewardsLook past the KinahEnhance Stones, Soul Crystals, sometimes Odyle Energy
    Once only
    • Sealed dungeonsClear each one onceMostly crystals and stones, little Kinah
    • Other faction'sGo through a riftThey pay some Kinah, once
    • Not a farmDon't loop themThey clear once per character
  7. 4
    Farm the open worldFill the time energy and Duties leave.
  8. Step 4 of 7

    Farm the open world

    Filler: kills, drops and nodes
    You get
    Kinah and sellable drops
    Pick a zone
    At your level
    Abyss opens
    Item level 1,000

    Energy and Duties run out each day; the open world is what you do after.

    While you farm
    • ZoneFarm at your own levelPick one with many spawns of monsters that drop well
    • Field bossesHit every one you passOne hit earns its Loot Chest
    • Gathering nodesPick them on the wayNo fight, and crafters buy the materials
    • AbyssGo in with careBoth factions meet, so you can be attacked
    Where to farm
  9. 5
    Sell what you don't needCheck your own server's price first.
  10. Step 5 of 7

    Sell on the Market

    Prices differ on every server
    Opens at
    Level 45
    Sales tax
    10%
    Buys with
    Tradeable Kinah

    The same item sells for a different price on every server.

    Before you list
    • Your serverCheck your own board firstSame item, different price. Read the recent trades.
    • Sales taxPrice in the 10% cutPlus a small listing fee
    • UntradeableDon't plan to sell theseOdyle Energy, Hidden Cube keys, dungeon wings
    • MembershipExpect to need itFree accounts are limited. Reports differ.
      One source
    • VendorsNo membership? Sell to a vendorIt pays bound Kinah
  11. Step 6 of 7

    Measure what pays you

    Guides guess, the tracker counts
    Cost
    Free
    Shows
    Kinah per hour

    Every method pays differently on your server, so measure your own runs.

    Track your Kinah per hour
    Boss guides for every Conquest run
  12. Step 7 of 7

    The numbers

    Live from the Market

    The drops and materials that sell for the most, and the gap between servers.

    Sell the right drops on the Market
    Gather materials
    MaterialNodeGathering levelTypical price
    Radiant Asvata LogAsvata1639,986
    Radiant OdyleOdyle1639,000
    Radiant Sapphire GemstoneSapphire1619,999
    Radiant Yggdrasil LogYggdrasil1596,999
    Radiant Orichalcum OreOrichalcum1550,000
    Radiant Ruby GemstoneRuby1549,894
    Radiant Diamond GemstoneDiamond1354,988
    Pure Sapphire GemstoneSapphire1130,000
    Pure Asvata LogAsvata1130,000
    Pure Ruby GemstoneRuby1119,990

    Every gathering material and where its nodes are

    Prices: typical lowest ask across all servers, snapshot 2026-10-27 01:55 UTC.

  13. If it goes wrong

    Common mistakes

    • Letting energy capRefill stops at 560 and the rest is lost.
    • Skipping mid-bossesThe cube pays only for bosses you killed.
    • Leaving unclaimedExit without the cube and you burn 1 of 10 a week.
    • Another server's priceList from your own server's board.
    • Mixing the Kinah typesBound Kinah can't be listed or sent.
    • Buying KinahNC bans accounts for real-money trading.

Questions

What is the best way to farm Kinah in Aion 2?

At level 45, spend your Odyle Energy on Conquest cubes, which pay 200,000 to 400,000 tradeable Kinah a claim, then do your Duties and farm the open world with the time left.

How much Odyle Energy do you get a day?

You get 15 every 3 hours, or 120 a day, until it reaches 560 (840 with the membership). A Conquest cube costs 40, so the free refill covers three claims a day.

What is the difference between bound and tradeable Kinah?

Bound Kinah (Kina in the game's own text) comes from Duties, quests, Exploration cubes and vendors, and can't be listed or moved. Tradeable Kinah comes from Conquest and Transcendence cubes and is what the Market uses.

Where is the best place to farm Kinah?

Pick a zone at your level with many spawns of monsters whose drops sell well. The tables at the bottom list the open-world drops worth the most and where they drop.

Is there a daily Kinah limit in Aion 2?

Aion 2 Maps reads a cap of 1,000,000 tradeable Kinah a day from the game files, and says monsters stop dropping items past it. Only that one source reports it so far.

Do Market prices differ between servers?

Yes, often by a lot, so check your own server's board before you list. The tables at the bottom show how wide the gap is today.

Sources. Written by Kinah Ledger in our own words, checked against Aion 2 Maps: Daily and weekly, Aion 2 Maps: Expeditions and Odyle Energy, Aion 2 Maps: Membership and the shop, Aion 2 Maps: What's bound, Aion 2 Maps: What to do at 45, KeenGamer: daily and weekly checklist, games.gg: Odyle Energy guide, allthings.how: How to Farm Kina Fast (Bound and Tradeable), CrusherXGaming (YouTube). Global version, checked 24 October 2026. Report a mistake